Skip to main content
It looks like you're using Internet Explorer 11 or older. This website works best with modern browsers such as the latest versions of Chrome, Firefox, Safari, and Edge. If you continue with this browser, you may see unexpected results.

ONC BOCES School Library System: About SLS

For users of the ONC BOCES School Library System and those interested in learning more.

SLS Council

 Council Meeting Dates:  2020-2021

3:30 PM - 4:30 PM 

November TBD, 2020
February TBD, 2021
April 22, 2021
May TBD, 2021

7352 State Highway 23, Suite 3 
Oneonta, NY 13820

 

COUNCIL BY-LAWS:

Mark Parmerter
Elementary School Librarian
Emily Gibson
Elementary School Librarian
Maria Johnson
K-12 School Librarian
Audrey Maldonado
K-12 School Librarian
Shannon Forbes
Middle School Librarian
Michelle Hitchcock
High School Librarian
Kathryn Prada
Huntington Memorial Librarian
Mary Lynn Bensen
SUNY Oneonta Milne Library 
Bill Dorritie
Laurens CSD Administrator
Molly Brown
Outreach Services Librarian
Julia Iannello
Coordinator of ONC BOCES School Library System
 

District Members

Grace Bacon Andes Central School

Andes, NY 13731

Donna Jo Cody Charlotte Valley Central School Davenport, NY 13750
Audrey Maldonado Cherry Valley-Springfield Central School Cherry Valley, NY 13320
Emily Gibson Cooperstown Elementary School Cooperstown, NY 13326
Michelle Hitchcock Cooperstown Middle/High School Cooperstown, NY 13326
Mallory Norton Edmeston Central School Edmeston, NY 13335
JoAnn Diamond Gilboa-Conesville Central School Gilboa, NY 12076
Jessica Ewing Greater Plains Elementary School Oneonta, NY 13820
Carmella Renna Hunter Elementary School Oneonta, NY 13820
Janet Wenner Jefferson Central School Jefferson, NY 12093
Mary Rokhvadze Laurens Central School Laurens, NY 13796
Tina Kelder Margaretville Central School Margaretville, NY 12455
Pamela Clarke Milford Central School Milford, NY 13807
TBD Morris Central School Morris, NY 13808
Shannon Forbes Oneonta Middle School Oneonta, NY 13820
Mary Beth Stalder Oneonta Senior High School Oneonta, NY 13820
Debra Hamilton Riverside Elementary School Oneonta, NY 13820
Maria Johnson Roxbury Central School Roxbury, NY 12474
Joan Martindale Schenevus Central School Schenevus, NY 12155
Rae Sobers South Kortright Central School South Kortright, NY 13842
Nichole Iozzi-Rutherford Stamford Central School Stamfford, NY 12167
Carmella Renna Tannersville Middle/High School Tannersville, NY 12485
Mark Parmerter Valley View Elementary School Oneonta, NY 13820
Carol Spear Windham-Ashland-Jewett Central School Windham, NY 12496
Donna Jo Cody Worcester Central School Worcester, NY 12197